2014 – 2017

  1. 2014 CA1 Higher Chinese

Catholic High School
Sec 4 Higher Chinese
Jerome Teo (张志荣)
Composition 51 / 70
Paper 2    82 / 110

2014 CA1 Higher Chinese

CHIJ Toa Payoh
Sec 3 Higher Chinese
Rachel Teo (张佳慧)
Composition 45 / 70

2014 Mandarin B Standard Level JC 1
School of the Arts (SOTA)
Esther Joy (黄佳佳)
February Exams
Paper 1   16 / 20
Paper 2   19 / 25

2014 Higher Chinese

Nan Hua Primary School
Primary 5  (GEP Class)
梁世融 (Liang Shi Rong)
Test 1     39.5 /  50
Test 2     41 /  50


















2014 Prelim Exam 2 Higher Chinese

Catholic High School
Sec 4 Higher Chinese
Jerome Teo (张志荣)
Email  17 / 20
Composition  (议论文) 49 / 70
Paper 2    71 / 110

2014 SA1 Higher Chinese
Raffles Girls’ Secondary School
Sec 1
Nicole Ng Si Chih (黄思棋)
Paper 1   (Composition)   46 / 70
Paper 2     36.5 / 50

2014 O Level Prelim Express Chinese
Seng Kang Secondary School
Sec 4 Express Chinese
孙凯杰 (Mayer)
Paper 1   (Composition)   37 / 60   (2nd highest in class, highest in class is 38 / 60)
Listening Comprehension   20 / 20
Oral   40 / 50

2014 Sec 3 SA1 Higher Chinese
Raffles Girls’ Secondary School
Sec 3 Higher Chinese
Rachel Low Qian Feng 刘千凤
SA1 Composition    45 / 70


2014 Sec 2 Express Chinese 
Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary)
Sec 2 Express Chinese Term 3
Joy Angelina Tan (陈靖文)
Paper 2     26.5 / 40
(Highest in class is  30 / 40)

2014 P6 Prelim Chinese
Anglo Chinese (Junior)
Jedidiah Lee (李杰)
P6 Prelim Chinese Result    75 / 100

(started lessons after P5 mid-year. Before tuition, marks were just pass.)

2014 P6 Prelim Chinese
Nanyang Primary School (GEP Class 6J)
Sean Lee Yang (李飏)
P6 Prelim Chinese Result    76 / 100

2014 SA2 Higher Chinese Prelim
Raffles Girls’ Secondary School
Sec 1
Nicole Ng Si Chih (黄思棋)
Paper 1   (Composition)   47 / 70
Paper 2     59 / 70

2014 SA2 Express Chinese
Montfort Secondary School
Sec 2
Liao Zi Jian (廖子健)
Paper 1   (Composition)   40 / 60
Paper 2     51 / 70
Total    72 / 100    (highest score in class)

2014 Sec 4 Higher Chinese Prelim

Catholic High School
Jerome Teo (张志荣)
Higher Chinese Prelim   A2

2014 SA2 Pri 3 Higher Chinese
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School
Goh Yun Min (吴运敏)
Higher chinese Paper 2     68  / 70





2014 SA2 Higher Chinese 
Raffles Girls’ Secondary School
Sec 1
Nicole Ng Si Chih (黄思棋)
Paper 1   (Composition)   46 / 70   (A1)
Paper 2     59 / 70   (A1)

Temasek Primary School
Natalie Tham  (谭淑蒽)
Chinese Paper 2     39  /  45

2014 SA2 Sec 2 Chinese
Montfort Secondary School
Leow Zi Jian (廖子健)
Class 2 Excellence
Chinese SA2 Total    72 / 100    Grade  A2
(highest score in class)

2014 PSLE Chinese
Nanyang Primary School (GEP Class 6J)
Sean Lee Yang (李飏)
PSLE Chinese Result   A

2014 O Level Higher Chinese

Catholic High School
Jerome Teo (张志荣)
Higher Chinese Result   A2

2014 O Level Express Chinese

CHIJ Toa Payoh
Rachel Teo (张佳慧)
(Sec 3 Higher Chinese Class)
Chinese Result A1



2015 Higher Chinese

Nan Hua Primary School
Primary 6  (GEP Class)
梁世融 (Liang Shi Rong)
Unit Test 1 Paper 2     35 / 40
CT 1   Paper 2      45.5 / 60

2015 Sec 2 Mid-Year Higher Chinese
Raffles Girls’ Secondary School
总结性测验
Nicole Ng Si Chih (黄思棋)
Paper 1   (Composition)   40 /60
Paper 2     45.5 / 60
Semester 1  Total   78 / 100  (GPA 3.6)
2015 Sec 4 Mid Year Higher Chinese
Raffles Girls’ Secondary School
Rachel Low Qian Feng 刘千凤
Email writing  13 / 20
Composition (newspaper article)  51 / 70
Paper 2     72 / 110

2015 P4 Higher Chinese SA1
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School
Goh Yun Min (吴运敏)
Paper 2    55 / 70
2015 P4 Chinese SA1
Temasek Primary School
Natalie Tham  (谭淑蒽)
Paper 2     39  /  45
2015 P2 Higher Chinese SA1
Nanyang Primary School
Kelvin Khoo (邱鼎汉)
Paper 2   37.5 / 50
2015 Sec 4 Higher Chinese Year End Exam
Raffles Girls’ Secondary School
Rachel Low Qian Feng 刘千凤
Email writing  16 / 20
Composition (newspaper article)  45 / 70
Paper 2     73.5 / 110
2015 Sec 1 Express Chinese Final Exam
Anglo Chinese School (independent)
Guo Jin Ren 郭進任
Email writing  11.5 / 20
Composition 33/ 40
Paper 2     57 / 70
Total score   73 / 100
2015 Sec 1 Express Chinese Final Exam
Anglo Chinese School (independent)
Li Jie  李杰
Email writing  10 / 20
Composition 31/ 40
Paper 2     44.5 / 70
Total score   66 / 100
2015 Pri 6 Prelim Exam

Nan Hua Primary School
Primary 6  (GEP Class)
梁世融 (Liang Shi Rong)
Chinese  82 / 100
Higher Chinese  71 / 100

2015 P2  Mini Test 6
Nanyang Primary School
Kelvin Khoo (邱鼎汉)
Score    24.5 / 30

2015 PSLE

Nan Hua Primary School
Primary 6  (GEP Class)
梁世融 (Liang Shi Rong)
Chinese  A
Total score 259
now studying in Raffles Institution

2015 Primary 3 SA2

Rulang Primary School
梁嘉城 (Liang Jia Cheng)
Chinese  80/100
(3rd in class)

2015 Primary 1 SA2

Nan Chiau Primary School
王义曦 (Wang Yi Xi)
Higher Chinese  87/100

2015 Primary 2 SA2

Nan Chiau Primary School
王沁怡(Wong Chinn Yi)
Higher Chinese  94/100

2016 P5 Chinese CA1
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School
Goh Yun Min (吴运敏)
Normal Chinese Paper 2     84/90
Higher Chinese Paper 2      46/60

2016 P3 Chinese CA1

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School

Zheng Lin (Jade) 郑琳
CA1 Mock Exam   27.5/30
(highest in class is 28/30)

2016 Primary 3 Test 1

Nan Chiau Primary School
王沁怡(Wang Qin Yi)
考查练习 1 (Test 1)   45.5/50

2016 CA1
Mayflower Primary School
Primary 6
Myat Min Htet
Chinese Total   75/100

2016 Sec 2 Express Chinese CA1
Anglo Chinese School (independent)
Guo Jin Ren 郭進任
Total   74/100

2016 P5 Higher Chinese SA1
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School
Goh Yun Min (吴运敏)
Normal Chinese Paper 2     84/90
Higher Chinese Paper 2      46/60

2016 P5 Chinese SA1
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School
Goh Yun Min (吴运敏)
Higher Chinese Paper 1 Composition  28 / 40
Higher Chinese Paper  2    46 / 60
Chinese Paper 1     34 / 40
Chinese Paper 2     75.5 / 90

2016 Primary 3 SA1 Higher Chinese

Nan Chiau Primary School
王沁怡(Wong Chinn Yi)

Composition Band 1
Oral  Band 1
Paper 2   43.5 / 50

2016 Sec 2 Express Chinese
Xinmin Secondary School
黄如萱
Personal email test    14 / 20
Class Test 2    47/50

2016 Term 2 Mini Test
Townsville Primary School
张祐鑫 (Joy)
Paper 2    24/30


2016 CA 2 Sec 3 Higher Chinese
Cedar Girls’ Secondary School
余荣恩
Composition B4    Paper 2   A
2016 Primary 3 Term 3 Test Higher Chinese

Nan Chiau Primary School
王义曦 (Wang Yi Xi)
Higher Chinese  17/20

2016 Sec 2 Higher Chinese SA2

St. Nicholas Girls’ School
雷璇芳 (Lei Xuan Fang)
Higher Chinese  Total    B3

2016 Sec 2 Express Chinese SA2
Xinmin Secondary School
黄如萱
Paper 2      46 / 70

2016 Sec 3 Higher Chinese SA2
Cedar Girls’ Secondary School
余荣恩
Total   B3

2016 Sec 3 Higher Chinese SA2
Raffles Girls’ Secondary School
Nicole Ng Si Chih (黄思棋)
Email   17/20
Paper  2     53.5 / 80
Overall result     B+

2016 PSLE 
Mayflower Primary School
Myat Min Htet
Chinese    A

2016 Primary 4 SA2

Rulang Primary School
梁嘉城 (Liang Jia Cheng)
Chinese  Total    82 /100

2016 P5 Chinese SA2
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School
Goh Yun Min (吴运敏)
Chinese Paper 2       78.5/90
Higher Chinese Paper  2    44 / 60
Listening Paper    18/20

2017 P6 Chinese CA1
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School
Goh Yun Min (吴运敏)
Higher Chinese Paper 2       44 / 60
Chinese Paper  2   76 / 90

2017 P6 Chinese CA1
ST Margaret’s Girls’ School
Joelle Esmyot (慧芸)
Higher Chinese Paper 1    27 / 40
Higher Chinese Paper 2    Merit
Chinese Paper 2    75/90

2017 P6 Chinese SA1
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School
Goh Yun Min (吴运敏)
Chinese Paper 1     30 / 40
Chinese Paper 2     77/90
Chinese Oral           48 / 50
Chinese Listening       20 /20
Higher Chinese Paper 1 Compo      34 / 40
Higher Chinese Paper 2        48.5 / 60

2017 P6 Chinese SA1
ST Margaret’s Girls’ School
Joelle Esmyot (慧芸)
Chinese Paper 1 Compo    27 / 40
Chinese Paper 2    67/90
Oral  49/50
Listening Comprehension  20 / 20
Total    81 / 100

2017 P5 Chinese SA1
Catholic High School
Jordan Ong E Kiat  (王奕捷)
Chinese Total     73 / 100

2017 P3 Chinese SA1
Raffles Girls’ Primary School
Natalie Ng  (黄思颖)
Higher Chinese Paper 1 Compo    13/ 15
Higher Chinese Paper 2       42.5 / 45
Oral 27.5 / 30
Listening 8.5/10

2017 Primary 5   SA1

Rulang Primary School
梁嘉城 (Liang Jia Cheng)
Chinese  Paper 2    80/90
Higher Chinese Paper 2     44/60

2017 P6 PSLE Prelim
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School
Goh Yun Min (吴运敏)
Chinese Paper 2     77.5/90
Higher Chinese Paper 2        46/60
Oral    47/50

2017 P5 Chinese CA2
Catholic High School
Jordan Ong E Kiat  (王奕捷)
Chinese Paper 2      40/50

2017 P3 Chinese SA2
Raffles Girls’ Primary School
Natalie Ng  (黄思颖)
Higher Chinese Listening   10/10
Oral   29.5 / 30
Compo    13.5 / 15
Paper 2       43/45
Total 96 / 100

2017 Sec 2 Higher Chinese SA2
Raffles Institution
梁世融 (Liang Shi Rong)
Paper 1 (compo) 40.5 / 60
Paper 2      55.5 / 80
Oral 31/40
Total 71 / 100 A2

2017 Sec 2 Higher Chinese SA2
Hwa Chong Institution
洪俊逸 Ron Ang Jun Yi
Paper 1 (email and compo) 52 /80
Paper 2    54 / 80
Total B3

2017   PSLE 
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School
Goh Yun Min (吴运敏)
Chinese    A
Higher Chinese     Merit
Total score    259

2017  PSLE
ST Margaret’s Girls’ School
Joelle Esmyot (慧芸)
Chinese     A
Higher Chinese    Merit
Total score    249

 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s