Featured

2014 – 2020

Click here for results – 2009-2013    2004-2008

2014 CA1 Higher Chinese

Catholic High School
Sec 4 Higher Chinese
Jerome Teo (张志荣)
Composition 51 / 70
Paper 2    82 / 110

2014 CA1 Higher Chinese

CHIJ Toa Payoh
Sec 3 Higher Chinese
Rachel Teo (张佳慧)
Composition 45 / 70

2014 Mandarin B Standard Level JC 1
School of the Arts (SOTA)
Esther Joy (黄佳佳)
February Exams
Paper 1   16 / 20
Paper 2   19 / 25

2014 Higher Chinese

Nan Hua Primary School
Primary 5  (GEP Class)
梁世融 (Liang Shi Rong)
Test 1     39.5 /  50
Test 2     41 /  50



 



 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
2014 Prelim Exam 2 Higher Chinese

Catholic High School
Sec 4 Higher Chinese
Jerome Teo (张志荣)
Email  17 / 20
Composition  (议论文) 49 / 70
Paper 2    71 / 110

2014 SA1 Higher Chinese
Raffles Girls’ Secondary School
Sec 1
Nicole Ng Si Chih (黄思棋)
Paper 1   (Composition)   46 / 70
Paper 2     36.5 / 50

2014 O Level Prelim Express Chinese
Seng Kang Secondary School
Sec 4 Express Chinese
孙凯杰 (Mayer)
Paper 1   (Composition)   37 / 60   (2nd highest in class, highest in class is 38 / 60)
Listening Comprehension   20 / 20
Oral   40 / 50

2014 Sec 3 SA1 Higher Chinese
Raffles Girls’ Secondary School
Sec 3 Higher Chinese
Rachel Low Qian Feng 刘千凤
SA1 Composition    45 / 70


2014 Sec 2 Express Chinese 
Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary)
Sec 2 Express Chinese Term 3
Joy Angelina Tan (陈靖文)
Paper 2     26.5 / 40
(Highest in class is  30 / 40)

2014 P6 Prelim Chinese
Anglo Chinese (Junior)
Jedidiah Lee (李杰)
P6 Prelim Chinese Result    75 / 100

(started lessons after P5 mid-year. Before tuition, marks were just pass.)
 

2014 P6 Prelim Chinese
Nanyang Primary School (GEP Class 6J)
Sean Lee Yang (李飏)
P6 Prelim Chinese Result    76 / 100

2014 SA2 Higher Chinese Prelim
Raffles Girls’ Secondary School
Sec 1
Nicole Ng Si Chih (黄思棋)
Paper 1   (Composition)   47 / 70
Paper 2     59 / 70

2014 SA2 Express Chinese
Montfort Secondary School
Sec 2
Liao Zi Jian (廖子健)
Paper 1   (Composition)   40 / 60
Paper 2     51 / 70
Total    72 / 100    (highest score in class)

2014 Sec 4 Higher Chinese Prelim

Catholic High School
Jerome Teo (张志荣)
Higher Chinese Prelim   A2

2014 SA2 Pri 3 Higher Chinese
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School
Goh Yun Min (吴运敏)
Higher chinese Paper 2     68  / 70

 




2014 SA2 Higher Chinese 
Raffles Girls’ Secondary School
Sec 1
Nicole Ng Si Chih (黄思棋)
Paper 1   (Composition)   46 / 70   (A1)
Paper 2     59 / 70   (A1)

Temasek Primary School
Natalie Tham  (谭淑蒽)
Chinese Paper 2     39  /  45

2014 SA2 Sec 2 Chinese
Montfort Secondary School
Leow Zi Jian (廖子健)
Class 2 Excellence
Chinese SA2 Total    72 / 100    Grade  A2
(highest score in class)

2014 PSLE Chinese
Nanyang Primary School (GEP Class 6J)
Sean Lee Yang (李飏)
PSLE Chinese Result   A

2014 O Level Higher Chinese

Catholic High School
Jerome Teo (张志荣)
Higher Chinese Result   A2

2014 O Level Express Chinese

CHIJ Toa Payoh
Rachel Teo (张佳慧)
(Sec 3 Higher Chinese Class)
Chinese Result A1

 

 

2015 Higher Chinese

Nan Hua Primary School
Primary 6  (GEP Class)
梁世融 (Liang Shi Rong)
Unit Test 1 Paper 2     35 / 40
CT 1   Paper 2      45.5 / 60

 
 
 
 
 
2015 Sec 2 Mid-Year Higher Chinese
Raffles Girls’ Secondary School
总结性测验
Nicole Ng Si Chih (黄思棋)
Paper 1   (Composition)   40 /60
Paper 2     45.5 / 60
Semester 1  Total   78 / 100  (GPA 3.6)
 
 
2015 Sec 4 Mid Year Higher Chinese
Raffles Girls’ Secondary School
Rachel Low Qian Feng 刘千凤
Email writing  13 / 20
Composition (newspaper article)  51 / 70
Paper 2     72 / 110
 

2015 P4 Higher Chinese SA1
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School
Goh Yun Min (吴运敏)
Paper 2    55 / 70
 
 
2015 P4 Chinese SA1
Temasek Primary School
Natalie Tham  (谭淑蒽)
Paper 2     39  /  45
 
 
2015 P2 Higher Chinese SA1
Nanyang Primary School
Kelvin Khoo (邱鼎汉)
Paper 2   37.5 / 50
 
 
2015 Sec 4 Higher Chinese Year End Exam
Raffles Girls’ Secondary School
Rachel Low Qian Feng 刘千凤
Email writing  16 / 20
Composition (newspaper article)  45 / 70
Paper 2     73.5 / 110
 
 
2015 Sec 1 Express Chinese Final Exam
Anglo Chinese School (independent)
Guo Jin Ren 郭進任
Email writing  11.5 / 20
Composition 33/ 40
Paper 2     57 / 70
Total score   73 / 100
 
 
2015 Sec 1 Express Chinese Final Exam
Anglo Chinese School (independent)
Li Jie  李杰
Email writing  10 / 20
Composition 31/ 40
Paper 2     44.5 / 70
Total score   66 / 100
 
 
2015 Pri 6 Prelim Exam

Nan Hua Primary School
Primary 6  (GEP Class)
梁世融 (Liang Shi Rong)
Chinese  82 / 100
Higher Chinese  71 / 100

2015 P2  Mini Test 6
Nanyang Primary School
Kelvin Khoo (邱鼎汉)
Score    24.5 / 30

2015 PSLE

Nan Hua Primary School
Primary 6  (GEP Class)
梁世融 (Liang Shi Rong)
Chinese  A
Total score 259
now studying in Raffles Institution

2015 Primary 3 SA2

Rulang Primary School
梁嘉城 (Liang Jia Cheng)
Chinese  80/100
(3rd in class)

2015 Primary 1 SA2

Nan Chiau Primary School
王义曦 (Wang Yi Xi)
Higher Chinese  87/100

2015 Primary 2 SA2

Nan Chiau Primary School
王沁怡(Wong Chinn Yi)
Higher Chinese  94/100

 

2016 P5 Chinese CA1
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School
Goh Yun Min (吴运敏)
Normal Chinese Paper 2     84/90
Higher Chinese Paper 2      46/60

2016 P3 Chinese CA1

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School

Zheng Lin (Jade) 郑琳
CA1 Mock Exam   27.5/30
(highest in class is 28/30)

2016 Primary 3 Test 1

Nan Chiau Primary School
王沁怡(Wang Qin Yi)
考查练习 1 (Test 1)   45.5/50

2016 CA1
Mayflower Primary School
Primary 6
Myat Min Htet
Chinese Total   75/100

2016 Sec 2 Express Chinese CA1
Anglo Chinese School (independent)
Guo Jin Ren 郭進任
Total   74/100

2016 P5 Higher Chinese SA1
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School
Goh Yun Min (吴运敏)
Normal Chinese Paper 2     84/90
Higher Chinese Paper 2      46/60

 

2016 P5 Chinese SA1
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School
Goh Yun Min (吴运敏)
Higher Chinese Paper 1 Composition  28 / 40
Higher Chinese Paper  2    46 / 60
Chinese Paper 1     34 / 40
Chinese Paper 2     75.5 / 90

2016 Primary 3 SA1 Higher Chinese

Nan Chiau Primary School
王沁怡(Wong Chinn Yi)

Composition Band 1
Oral  Band 1
Paper 2   43.5 / 50

2016 Sec 2 Express Chinese
Xinmin Secondary School
黄如萱
Personal email test    14 / 20
Class Test 2    47/50

2016 Term 2 Mini Test
Townsville Primary School
张祐鑫 (Joy)
Paper 2    24/30


2016 CA 2 Sec 3 Higher Chinese
Cedar Girls’ Secondary School
余荣恩
Composition B4    Paper 2   A
 
2016 Primary 3 Term 3 Test Higher Chinese

Nan Chiau Primary School
王义曦 (Wang Yi Xi)
Higher Chinese  17/20

2016 Sec 2 Higher Chinese SA2

St. Nicholas Girls’ School
雷璇芳 (Lei Xuan Fang)
Higher Chinese  Total    B3

2016 Sec 2 Express Chinese SA2
Xinmin Secondary School
黄如萱
Paper 2      46 / 70

2016 Sec 3 Higher Chinese SA2
Cedar Girls’ Secondary School
余荣恩
Total   B3

2016 Sec 3 Higher Chinese SA2
Raffles Girls’ Secondary School
Nicole Ng Si Chih (黄思棋)
Email   17/20
Paper  2     53.5 / 80
Overall result     B+

2016 PSLE 
Mayflower Primary School
Myat Min Htet
Chinese    A

2016 Primary 4 SA2

Rulang Primary School
梁嘉城 (Liang Jia Cheng)
Chinese  Total    82 /100

2016 P5 Chinese SA2
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School
Goh Yun Min (吴运敏)
Chinese Paper 2       78.5/90
Higher Chinese Paper  2    44 / 60
Listening Paper    18/20

2017 P6 Chinese CA1
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School
Goh Yun Min (吴运敏)
Higher Chinese Paper 2       44 / 60
Chinese Paper  2   76 / 90

2017 P6 Chinese CA1
ST Margaret’s Girls’ School
Joelle Esmyot (慧芸)
Higher Chinese Paper 1    27 / 40
Higher Chinese Paper 2    Merit
Chinese Paper 2    75/90

2017 P6 Chinese SA1
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School
Goh Yun Min (吴运敏)
Chinese Paper 1     30 / 40
Chinese Paper 2     77/90
Chinese Oral           48 / 50
Chinese Listening       20 /20
Higher Chinese Paper 1 Compo      34 / 40
Higher Chinese Paper 2        48.5 / 60

2017 P6 Chinese SA1
ST Margaret’s Girls’ School
Joelle Esmyot (慧芸)
Chinese Paper 1 Compo    27 / 40
Chinese Paper 2    67/90
Oral  49/50
Listening Comprehension  20 / 20
Total    81 / 100

2017 P5 Chinese SA1
Catholic High School
Jordan Ong E Kiat  (王奕捷)
Chinese Total     73 / 100

2017 P3 Chinese SA1
Raffles Girls’ Primary School
Natalie Ng  (黄思颖)
Higher Chinese Paper 1 Compo    13/ 15
Higher Chinese Paper 2       42.5 / 45
Oral 27.5 / 30
Listening 8.5/10

2017 Primary 5   SA1

Rulang Primary School
梁嘉城 (Liang Jia Cheng)
Chinese  Paper 2    80/90
Higher Chinese Paper 2     44/60

2017 P6 PSLE Prelim
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School
Goh Yun Min (吴运敏)
Chinese Paper 2     77.5/90
Higher Chinese Paper 2        46/60
Oral    47/50

2017 P5 Chinese CA2
Catholic High School
Jordan Ong E Kiat  (王奕捷)
Chinese Paper 2      40/50

2017 P3 Chinese SA2
Raffles Girls’ Primary School
Natalie Ng  (黄思颖)
Higher Chinese Listening   10/10
Oral   29.5 / 30
Compo    13.5 / 15
Paper 2       43/45
Total 96 / 100

2017 Sec 2 Higher Chinese SA2
Raffles Institution
梁世融 (Liang Shi Rong)
Paper 1 (compo) 40.5 / 60
Paper 2      55.5 / 80
Oral 31/40
Total 71 / 100 A2

2017 Sec 2 Higher Chinese SA2
Hwa Chong Institution
洪俊逸 Ron Ang Jun Yi
Paper 1 (email and compo) 52 /80
Paper 2    54 / 80
Total B3

2017   PSLE 
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School
Goh Yun Min (吴运敏)
Chinese    A
Higher Chinese     Merit
Total score    259

2017  PSLE
ST Margaret’s Girls’ School
Joelle Esmyot (慧芸)
Chinese     A
Higher Chinese    Merit
Total score    249

2017 O Level Chinese

St. Nicholas Girls’ School
雷璇芳 (Lei Xuan Fang)
Chinese Result     A2

2017 O Level Higher Chinese
Cedar Girls’ Secondary School
余荣恩
Higher Chinese     B4

2018 RESULTS

2018 P4 GEP  Chinese 
Raffles Girls’ Primary School
Natalie Ng  (黄思颖)
Higher Chinese Unit Test 2      38.5/40
Chinese SA1    Paper 2     84 / 100
Paper 1     68 / 100
Higher Chinese SA1 Paper 2       52 / 60
Higher Chinese Unit Test 3        35.5 /40

2018  Secondary 3 Express
Montfort Secondary
Sun Jin Cong (孙进聪)
Chinese Common Test 2    Paper 2     33 / 40

2018 P6  Prelim Chinese 
Catholic High School
Jordan Ong E Kiat  (王奕捷)
Chinese Total  71.8 / 100

2018 Primary 6 Prelim Chinese

Rulang Primary School
梁嘉城 (Liang Jia Cheng)
Chinese Total   80 / 100

2018 P4 GEP  Chinese 
Raffles Girls’ Primary School
Natalie Ng  (黄思颖)
Chinese SA2    Mock Exam  Paper 2    82/ 90
Higher Chinese SA2    Mock Exam  Paper 2      48 / 60

2018 P4 GEP  Chinese 
Raffles Girls’ Primary School
Natalie Ng  (黄思颖)
Higher Chinese SA2  Listening  10 / 10
Oral   47 / 50
Paper   1    32 / 40
Paper   2     53.5  /  60

2018 PSLE Chinese

Rulang Primary School
梁嘉城 (Liang Jia Cheng)
Chinese  A 
Higher Chinese    Merit 
PSLE Total   241

2018 PSLE Chinese

Nanyang Primary School
陈俊融 (Chen Jun Rong)
Chinese  A 
PSLE Total   245

2018 PSLE Chinese
Catholic High School
Jordan Ong E Kiat  (王奕捷)
Chinese   
PSLE Total   250

2019 P6 Higher Chinese CA1
St Nicholas Girls School
Delphine Ng (黄乙恩)
Higher Chinese Paper  2        52.5 / 60

scan0096

2019 P6  Chinese SA1
Saint Joseph’s Institution International Elementary School
Huang Yi Ning (黄义宁)
Oral     18.5/20
Paper 2       82.5 / 100

2019 P4  Chinese SA1
Saint Joseph’s Institution International Elementary School
Huang Kai Ning (黄凯宁)
Oral     18/20
Paper 2       89.5 / 100

2019 Sec 3 Higher Chinese Mid-year exams
Nanyang Girls’ School
Lin Ying Jia (林映嘉)
Paper 2      B3

2019 P6 Higher Chinese   Test  3
St Nicholas Girls School
Delphine Ng (黄乙恩)
Higher Chinese Paper  2        44 / 50

2019 P6 Chinese  SA1
St Nicholas Girls School
Delphine Ng (黄乙恩)
Oral    41/ 50
Listening    18 / 20
Compo     32 / 40
Paper 2     84 / 90

2019 P6 Higher Chinese  SA1
St Nicholas Girls School
Delphine Ng (黄乙恩)
Paper 2       48/ 60

2019 P5 GEP  SA1
Raffles Girls’ Primary School
Natalie Ng  (黄思颖)
Chinese Oral    46 / 50
Chinese Listening    20 / 20
Chinese Compo     32 / 40
Chinese Paper 2     78.5 / 90
Total   88 / 100
Higher Chinese SA1
Higher Chinese Compo 35 / 40
Higher Chinese Paper 2     46 / 61
Total   80 / 100

2019  O Level Express Chinese 
Chung Cheng High (Branch)
Edward Liuu Eu Hun(廖宇恒)
Oral    Distinction
Chinese Total      A2
(began classes in May 2018. Before that, his Sec 3 mid year results was C6.)

2019  O Level Express Chinese 
Montfort Secondary School
Sun Jin Cong(孙进聪)
Chinese Total      B4
(began classes in Sec 1 Term 2. before that, did not pass Chinese.)

2019 P6 Prelim
St Nicholas Girls School
Delphine Ng (黄乙恩)
Chinese Oral    46 / 50
Chinese Listening    20 / 20
Chinese Compo     29 / 40
Chinese Paper 2     86.5 / 90
Total   181.5 / 200
Higher Chinese Compo     34 / 40
Higher Chinese Paper 2     43.5 /  60

2019 P5  CA2
Fairfield  Methodist School
Smitha Leah
Paper 2     22 / 30

2019 P4 CA2
Fairfield  Methodist School
Sonia
Chinese Comprehension Test    full marks

2019 P5 GEP  SA2
Raffles Girls’ Primary School
Natalie Ng  (黄思颖)
Chinese Oral    42 / 50
Chinese Listening    20 / 20
Chinese Compo     33 / 40
Chinese Paper 2     81 / 90
Higher Chinese SA2
Higher Chinese Compo  28 / 40
Higher Chinese Paper 2     48 / 60

2019 P6   PSLE
St Nicholas Girls School
Delphine Ng (黄乙恩)
Chinese    A
Higher Chinese    MERIT
Total Score   254

2019 Sec 3 End of Year Exam
Nanyang Girls’ School
Lin Ying Jia (林映嘉)
Higher Chinese  Paper 1  (compo)    48/80
Paper 2     51.5 / 80
Oral    25/ 40
Total  62.5 / 100     B4

2019 Sec 3 End of Year Exam
Ang Mo Kio Secondary School
翁海宁· Weng Hai Ning
Higher Chinese  Total   A2

2019 Sec 2 Express End of Year Exams
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School  (secondary)
Priya (瑞雅)
Chinese Oral    31 / 50
Chinese Listening    16 / 20
Chinese Compo     34 / 60
Chinese Paper 2     43 / 70
Total    62/ 100    B4

2019 P6  Chinese SA2
Saint Joseph’s Institution International Elementary School
Huang Yi Ning (黄义宁)
Paper 2       93 / 100

2019 P4  Chinese SA2
Saint Joseph’s Institution International Elementary School
Huang Kai Ning (黄凯宁)
Oral     20 / 20
Paper 2       84 / 100

2019 O Level Express Chinese
Ang Mo Kio Secondary School
翁海宁· Weng Hai Ning
Oral   Distinction
Chinese  Total   A1

2019 O Level Express Chinese
Crescent Girls’ School
邱意媗   Sharlynn
Chinese  Total   A1

2019 O Level Express Chinese
Nanyang Girls’ School
Lin Ying Jia (林映嘉)
Chinese   A2

2020 P6 GEP  Prelim
Raffles Girls’ Primary School
Natalie Ng  (黄思颖)
Chinese Oral    48 / 50
Chinese Listening    20 / 20
Chinese Compo     31 / 40
Chinese Paper 2     84.5 / 90
Total 91.5 / 100 A*
Higher Chinese Prelim
Higher Chinese Compo  27 / 40
Higher Chinese Paper 2     50.5 / 60

2020 P6 Prelim
St Andrew’s Junior School
Lim Rui Jie (林睿杰)
Chinese oral 35 – 42 / 50
Listening 20 / 20
Compo 28 / 40
Paper 2 72.5 / 90
Total 80 / 100

2020 P6   Prelim
St Nicholas Girls School
Anastasia Lim (林安轩)
Chinese   Oral – Medium
Listening 20 / 20
Compo 30 / 40
Paper 2 70.5 / 90
Total 75 / 100

2020 P4  Higher Chinese
St Nicholas Girls School
Lea Chain (淑艳)
Revision Test 5 50 / 56

Sponsored Post Learn from the experts: Create a successful blog with our brand new courseThe WordPress.com Blog

Are you new to blogging, and do you want step-by-step guidance on how to publish and grow your blog? Learn more about our new Blogging for Beginners course and get 50% off through December 10th.

WordPress.com is excited to announce our newest offering: a course just for beginning bloggers where you’ll learn everything you need to know about blogging from the most trusted experts in the industry. We have helped millions of blogs get up and running, we know what works, and we want you to to know everything we know. This course provides all the fundamental skills and inspiration you need to get your blog started, an interactive community forum, and content updated annually.